Sample of the Business Travel Requirements for a Philippines Visa for Australian Citizens

  1. Visa May Be Required

    Visa exempt for a stay of up to 30 days. The traveller must:

    • Hold a passport valid at least six months beyond the period of intended stay, with two blank visa pages
    • Hold proof of sufficient funds
    • Hold proof of confirmed onward/return airline tickets
    • Hold documents showing proof of purpose of trip
    • Hold all documents required for the next destination
    • Hold a visa for the next country, where applicable
    • Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

  2. Traveller Registration (highly recommended)

    CIBTvisas recommends that Australian citizens register with the Traveller Registration Service. CIBTvisas will register your overseas trip(s) with the Australian Department of Foreign Affairs (DFAT). Registering your trip details enables the DFAT to easily contact and locate you in the event of an emergency or crisis, and provide you with consular assistance where deemed necessary. Registration enrols you in the Smart Traveller program. Stay informed and safe by having CIBTvisas subscribe you to the Traveller Registration Service. To enroll in this optional service complete the registration form included in the CIBTvisas Application Pack and send it to us with the rest of your documents

Sample of the Tourist Travel Requirements for a Philippines Visa for Australian Citizens

  1. Visa May Be Required

    Visa exempt for a stay of up to 30 days. The traveller must:

    • Hold a passport valid at least six months beyond the period of intended stay, with two blank visa pages
    • Hold proof of sufficient funds
    • Hold proof of confirmed onward/return airline tickets
    • Hold documents showing proof of purpose of trip
    • Hold all documents required for the next destination
    • Hold a visa for the next country, where applicable
    • Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

    Former nationals of the Philippines and their spouse/dependents may stay for up to 12 months without a visa on the Balikbayan programme. Click here for details.

  2. Traveller Registration (highly recommended)

    CIBTvisas recommends that Australian citizens register with the Traveller Registration Service. CIBTvisas will register your overseas trip(s) with the Australian Department of Foreign Affairs (DFAT). Registering your trip details enables the DFAT to easily contact and locate you in the event of an emergency or crisis, and provide you with consular assistance where deemed necessary. Registration enrols you in the Smart Traveller program. Stay informed and safe by having CIBTvisas subscribe you to the Traveller Registration Service. To enroll in this optional service complete the registration form included in the CIBTvisas Application Pack and send it to us with the rest of your documents

Philippines Visa

Don't know what a visa for Philippines looks like?  You can view sample visa for Philippines and see the information it contains.

See A Sample Philippines Visa

Top Visa Destinations

See the entry requirements and start your visa application.

Brazil Visa
China Visa
India Visa
Russia Visa
 

Choose CIBTvisas

Fast.  CIBTvisas is the fastest way to get a travel visa or passport.

Easy.  CIBTvisas can help. Our experts are available by phone or email.

Secure.  CIBTvisas maintains the highest industry standard in data security.